Michigan, USA
EDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Clinton Township, MI, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nyangao, Tanzania

Clinton Township to Nyangao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Clinton Township which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nyangao

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Clinton Township, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nyangao, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Clinton Township, MI, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Nyangao, Tanzania

Clinton Township, MI, USA Nyangao, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Clinton Township Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clinton Township Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Charter Township of Clinton, Clinton Township
Population
99,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 35' N Latitude / 82° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nyangao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nyangao Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
16,343
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' S Latitude / 39° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255