Michigan, USA
EST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Holland, MI, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Jatai, Brazil

Holland to Jatai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Holland which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jatai

3:00 am03:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Holland, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Holland, MI, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Jatai, Brazil

Holland, MI, USA Jatai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Holland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Holland Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Gollandija, HLM, Holland, Kholand, Kholland, Misi-pawastik, Misi-páwastik, hlnd myshygan, hollaendeu, hwland, Голландия, Холанд, Холланд, هلند، میشیگان, هولاند, ہالینڈ، مشی گن, 홀랜드
Population
33,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 86° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55