Michigan, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Pontiac, MI, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Tajpur, India

Pontiac to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pontiac which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pontiac, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Pontiac, MI, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Tajpur, India

Pontiac, MI, USA Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Pontiac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pontiac Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
PTK, Pontiac, Pontiak, Pontijak, bwntyak, pang di ya ke, pontiaeg, pontiakku, pwntyak myshygan, Понтиак, Понтијак, Понтіак, بونتياك, پونتیاک، میشیگان, پونٹیئک، مشی گن, ポンティアック, 庞蒂亚克, 폰티액
Population
59,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 83° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91