EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Portage, MI, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Yadgir, India

Portage to Yadgir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Portage which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Yadgir

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Portage, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Yadgir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Portage, MI, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Yadgir, India

Portage, MI, USA Yadgir, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Portage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portage Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Portehjdzh, Portidz, bwrtagh, pwrtyj myshygan, Портиџ, Портэйдж, بورتاغ, پورتیج، میشیگان, پورٹیج، مشی گن
Population
48,177
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 85° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yadgir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yadgir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yadgir, Yādgīr
Population
65,376
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 77° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91