EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of PST ()
8:00 pm20:00 in Portage, MI, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Mangaldan, Philippines

Portage to Mangaldan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Portage which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Mangaldan

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Portage, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PST () (Mangaldan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Portage, MI, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Mangaldan, Philippines

Portage, MI, USA Mangaldan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Portage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portage Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Portehjdzh, Portidz, bwrtagh, pwrtyj myshygan, Портиџ, Портэйдж, بورتاغ, پورتیج، میشیگان, پورٹیج، مشی گن
Population
48,177
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 85° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mangaldan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mangaldan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Mangaldan
Population
88,818
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63