Michigan, USA
EDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Shelby, MI, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia

Shelby to Singkawang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Shelby which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Singkawang

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Shelby, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Shelby, MI, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Singkawang, Indonesia

Shelby, MI, USA Singkawang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shelby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shelby Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Population
74,099
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 40' N Latitude / 83° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62