Michigan, USA
EST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Wayne, MI, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil

Wayne to Sao Lourenco da Mata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Wayne which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata

8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Wayne, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Wayne, MI, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil

Wayne, MI, USA Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Uehjn, Vajn, Vejn, wayn, wayn myshygan, wyn mshy gn, Вайн, Вејн, Уэйн, واين, واین، میشیگان, وین، مشی گن
Population
17,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55