MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30
Italy
CET

Time Difference

Myanmar Time is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in MMT is 7:30 am07:30 in Marina di Caronia, Italy

MMT to Marina di Caronia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in MMT which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Marina di Caronia

1:00 pm13:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Marina di Caronia, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 MMT / 7:30 am07:30 Marina di Caronia, Italy

MMT Marina di Caronia, Italy
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time

Marina di Caronia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Caronia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caronia Marina, Marina, Marina di Caronia
Population
1,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 14° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39