Minnesota, USA
CST
WGST
West Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 4 hours behind West Greenland Summer Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in WGST

Golden Valley to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Golden Valley which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in WGST

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 West Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 1:00 am01:00 WGST

Golden Valley, MN, USA WGST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

West Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
WGST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WGST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
  • West Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time