Minnesota, USA
CDT
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Potomac, MD, USA

Golden Valley to Potomac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Golden Valley which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Potomac

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Potomac, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Potomac, MD, USA

Golden Valley, MN, USA Potomac, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Potomac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Potomac Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Offutt's Crossroads, Offutts Cross Road, Potomac, Potomak, Potomak Khehjts, Section Eight, ptwwmk mrylnd, Потомак, Потомак Хэйтс, پتوومک، مریلند, پوٹومیک، میری لینڈ
Population
44,965
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 77° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1