Minnesota, USA
CDT
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Gafsa, Tunisia

Golden Valley to Gafsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Golden Valley which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gafsa

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Gafsa, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Gafsa, Tunisia

Golden Valley, MN, USA Gafsa, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gafsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Gafsa Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Capsa, GAF, Gafsa, Gafsah, Gafso, Gafşah, Justiniania, Kafsa, Qafsah, Qafşah, gafusa, gapeusa, jia fu sa, kaf sa, qfsh, qfst, vfst, Κάφσα, Гафса, גאפסה, قفصة, قفصه, ڤفصة, กัฟซา, ガフサ, 加夫薩, 가프사
Population
81,232
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 8° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216