Minnesota, USA
CST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Pleiku, Vietnam

Golden Valley to Pleiku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Golden Valley which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pleiku

9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Pleiku, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Pleiku, Vietnam

Golden Valley, MN, USA Pleiku, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pleiku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pleiku Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Gia Lai, PXU, Play Cu, Play Ku, Plei Cu, Pleiku, Plejku, Plây Cu, Plây Ku, Po-loi-ku, Pô-lòi-kú, Tinh Pleiku, Tỉnh Pleiku, bo lai gu shi, pel yku, plykw, ppeullaeikku, pureiku, Плеику, Плейку, پلیکو, เปล็ยกู, プレイク, 波來古市, 쁠래이꾸
Population
114,225
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' N Latitude / 108° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84