Minnesota, USA
CDT
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Golden Valley, MN, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Gweru, Zimbabwe

Golden Valley to Gweru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Golden Valley which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Gweru

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Golden Valley, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gweru, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Golden Valley, MN, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Gweru, Zimbabwe

Golden Valley, MN, USA Gweru, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Golden Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Golden Valley, Golden Vali, Golden Valley, Golden-Vehlli, Golden-Velli, Goldun Vali, Gouldehn Vallehj, ghwldn faly, goldeunbaelli, gwldn wly mynh‌swta, Голден Вали, Голден-Вэлли, Голдън Вали, Гоулдэн Валлэй, Ґолден-Веллі, غولدن فالي, گولدن ولی، مینه‌سوتا, 골든밸리
Population
21,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 00' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gweru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gweru Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
GWE, Gveru, Gwelo, Gweru, Гверу
Population
146,073
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 26' S Latitude / 29° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263