CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Maplewood, MN, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Savur, Turkey

Maplewood to Savur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Maplewood which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Savur

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Maplewood, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Savur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Maplewood, MN, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Savur, Turkey

Maplewood, MN, USA Savur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Maplewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maplewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Maplewood, Maplewood, Mehjplvud, Mejplvud, mablwwd, Мејплвуд, Мэйплвуд, مابلوود, میپلووڈ، مینیسوٹا, میپل‌وود، مینه‌سوتا
Population
40,567
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 92° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Savur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Savur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savur
Population
8,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90