Minnesota, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Minnetonka, MN, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Calangute, India

Minnetonka to Calangute call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Minnetonka which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Calangute

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Minnetonka, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Minnetonka, MN, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Calangute, India

Minnetonka, MN, USA Calangute, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Minnetonka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Minnetonka Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Minnetonka, Minitonka, Minnetonka, minetongka, minetonka, mynytwnka, Минитонка, Миннетонка, Міннетонка, مينيتونكا, مینه‌تونکا، مینه‌سوتا, مینیٹونکا، مینیسوٹا, ミネトンカ, 미네통카
Population
51,669
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 93° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91