Minnesota, USA
CDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Otsego, MN, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in East Los Angeles, CA, USA

Otsego to East Los Angeles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Otsego which corresponds to 8am-4pm in East Los Angeles

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (East Los Angeles, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Otsego, MN, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 East Los Angeles, CA, USA

Otsego, MN, USA East Los Angeles, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

East Los Angeles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Los Angeles Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
East Los Angeles, Este de Los Angeles, Este de Los Ángeles, Ist Los Andzeles, Orienta Losangeleso, Orienta Losanĝeleso, dong luo shan ji, iseuteuloseuaenjelleseu, ista lasa enjelsa, isutorosanzerusu, Ист Лос Анџелес, इस्ट लस एन्जेल्स, イーストロサンゼルス, 东洛杉矶, 이스트로스앤젤레스
Population
126,496
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 118° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1