Minnesota, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Otsego, MN, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Heusweiler, Germany

Otsego to Heusweiler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Otsego which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Heusweiler

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heusweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Otsego, MN, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Heusweiler, Germany

Otsego, MN, USA Heusweiler, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heusweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heusweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gojsvajler, Heusweiler, Khojsvajler, huo yi si wei lei, Гойсвайлер, Хойсвайлер, Хојсвајлер, 霍伊斯韦勒
Population
20,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 20' N Latitude / 6° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49