Minnesota, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Otsego, MN, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Tiruvannamalai, India

Otsego to Tiruvannamalai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Otsego which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tiruvannamalai

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tiruvannamalai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Otsego, MN, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Tiruvannamalai, India

Otsego, MN, USA Tiruvannamalai, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tiruvannamalai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiruvannamalai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirruvannamalai, Tiruvannamalai, Tiruvannamalaj, Tiruvannāmalai, tiruvannamalai, tiruvu~an'namarai, Тируваннамалай, திருவண்ணாமலை, ティルヴァンナーマライ
Population
138,243
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 13' N Latitude / 79° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91