Minnesota, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Otsego, MN, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Hadano, Japan

Otsego to Hadano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Otsego which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Hadano

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hadano, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Otsego, MN, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Hadano, Japan

Otsego, MN, USA Hadano, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hadano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hadano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hadano, Hadano-chhi, Hadano-chhī, Hatano, Hatano-machi, Khadano, ha da noa, hadano si, hadanw, hadanw kanagawa, qin ye, qin ye shi, Хадано, Ҳадано, هادانو, هادانو، کاناگاوا, ฮะดะโนะ, 秦野, 秦野市, 하다노 시
Population
174,281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 139° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81