Minnesota, USA
CDT
Laos
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Otsego, MN, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Pakxan, Laos

Otsego to Pakxan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Otsego which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Pakxan

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Pakxan, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Otsego, MN, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Pakxan, Laos

Otsego, MN, USA Pakxan, Laos
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pakxan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pakxan Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Muang Pakxan, Paksan, Paksane, Pakxan
Population
21,967
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 103° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856