Minnesota, USA
CDT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Otsego, MN, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Kamen'-na-Obi, Russia

Otsego to Kamen'-na-Obi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Otsego which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kamen'-na-Obi

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Kamen'-na-Obi, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Otsego, MN, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Kamen'-na-Obi, Russia

Otsego, MN, USA Kamen'-na-Obi, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kamen'-na-Obi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamen'-na-Obi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kamen', Kamen'-na-Obi, Kamen-Na-Obi, Kamen’, Kamen’-na-Obi, Камень-на-Оби
Population
44,564
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' N Latitude / 81° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7