Minnesota, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Rosemount, MN, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Bad Langensalza, Germany

Rosemount to Bad Langensalza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Rosemount which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bad Langensalza

6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rosemount, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Langensalza, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Rosemount, MN, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Bad Langensalza, Germany

Rosemount, MN, USA Bad Langensalza, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rosemount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosemount Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Rosemount, Rosemount, Rosmaunt, Rousmaunt, Rouzmaunt, rwsymawnt, Росмаунт, Роузмаунт, Роусмаунт, رزماونت، مینه‌سوتا, روسيماونت
Population
23,413
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 93° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bad Langensalza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Langensalza Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Langensalza, Bad Langenzalca, Bad-Langenzal'ca, Langensalza, ba te lang gen sa er cha, bad langhnzaltsa, Бад Лангензалца, Бад-Лангензальца, باد لانغنزالتسا, باد لانگن‌زاسا, 巴特朗根萨尔察
Population
18,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49