Minnesota, USA
CDT
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
10:00 am10:00 in Rosemount, MN, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in HNT

Rosemount to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Rosemount which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HNT

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rosemount, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Rosemount, MN, USA / 11:30 am11:30 HNT

Rosemount, MN, USA HNT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Rosemount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosemount Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Rosemount, Rosemount, Rosmaunt, Rousmaunt, Rouzmaunt, rwsymawnt, Росмаунт, Роузмаунт, Роусмаунт, رزماونت، مینه‌سوتا, روسيماونت
Population
23,413
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 93° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.