Minnesota, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Rosemount, MN, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Shahabad, India

Rosemount to Shahabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Rosemount which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shahabad

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rosemount, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Rosemount, MN, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Shahabad, India

Rosemount, MN, USA Shahabad, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Rosemount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemount Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Rosemount, Rosemount, Rosmaunt, Rousmaunt, Rouzmaunt, rwsymawnt, Росмаунт, Роузмаунт, Роусмаунт, رزماونت، مینه‌سوتا, روسيماونت
Population
23,413
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 93° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Shahabad, Shāhābād
Population
73,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91