Minnesota, USA
CDT
Micronesia
PT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind PT (Ponape Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Rosemount, MN, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Palikir, Micronesia

Rosemount to Palikir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Rosemount which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Palikir

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rosemount, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PT (Ponape Time) (Palikir, Micronesia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Rosemount, MN, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Palikir, Micronesia

Rosemount, MN, USA Palikir, Micronesia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Rosemount Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosemount Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Rosemount, Rosemount, Rosmaunt, Rousmaunt, Rouzmaunt, rwsymawnt, Росмаунт, Роузмаунт, Роусмаунт, رزماونت، مینه‌سوتا, روسيماونت
Population
23,413
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 93° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Palikir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PT - Ponape Time
PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Ponape Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Pohnpei Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palikir Facts

Country
Micronesia
Alternative Names
Palakir, Palikir, Palikyras, Palirik, Pallikir, pa li ji er, pa liki r, pallikileu, parikiru, plyqyr, Παλιρίκ, Паликир, Պալիկիր, פליקיר, ปาลีกีร์, ፓሊኪር, パリキール, 帕利基尔, 팔리키르
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' N Latitude / 158° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+691