Minnesota, USA
CST
Romania
EET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Saint Paul, MN, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Horodniceni, Romania

Saint Paul to Horodniceni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Saint Paul which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Horodniceni

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Saint Paul, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Horodniceni, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Saint Paul, MN, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Horodniceni, Romania

Saint Paul, MN, USA Horodniceni, Romania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Saint Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Paul Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Saint Paul, Imnizha ska, Saint Paul, Saint Pol, San Pablo, Sejnt Pol, Sent Pol, Sent Polas, Sent Pols, Sent-Pol, Sentpola, Sint-Paul, St. Paul, Urbs Sancti Pauli de Minnesota, ceyint pal, saint pal, sant bawl, santa pala, seinteupol, senta pala, senta pola, sentoporu, sentphxl, sheng bao luo, synt pl mynh‌swta, syynt pwl, Σαιντ Πωλ, Сейнт Пол, Сент Пол, Сент-Пол, Սեյնթ Փոլ, סיינט פול, سانت باول, سینت پل، مینه‌سوتا, سینٹ پال, سینٹ پال، مینیسوٹا, सन्त पल, सेंट पॉल, सेन्त पल, सैन्ट् पाल्, செயின்ட் பால், เซนต์พอล, სენტ-პოლი, セントポール, 圣保罗, 세인트폴
Population
285,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 56' N Latitude / 93° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Horodniceni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horodniceni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Horodniceni
Population
3,699
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40