CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
-04/-03
GMT -4
-03 automatically adjusted to -04 time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of
11:30 am11:30 in Savage, MN, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in -04

Savage to -03 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Savage which corresponds to 10am-6pm in -03

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Savage, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (-04). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Savage, MN, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 -04

Savage, MN, USA -04
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Savage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savage Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Savage, Hamilton, Savage, Savazh, Savidz, Savidzh, safagh, Саваж, Савидж, Савиџ, سافاغ, ساوج، مینه‌سوتا, سیویج، مینیسوٹا
Population
30,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

-03

Offset: -03 is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Greenland, St Pierre & Miquelon, Paraguay, Suriname, Uruguay

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -03 timezone is Buenos Aires from Argentina with population about 13.076 million people. Other major cities in the area are Sao Paolo, Rio de Janeiro, Santiago, Salvador

Daylight Saving: (-03) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe (-04).

End: -03 ended and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 28 March 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

Start: -03 starts and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 03 October 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

-03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for -03
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Araguaina
  • America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Argentina/Catamarca
  • America/Argentina/ComodRivadavia
  • America/Argentina/Cordoba
  • America/Argentina/Jujuy
  • America/Argentina/La_Rioja
  • America/Argentina/Mendoza
  • America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
  • America/Argentina/Salta
  • America/Argentina/San_Juan
  • America/Argentina/San_Luis
  • America/Argentina/Tucuman
  • America/Argentina/Ushuaia
  • America/Asuncion
  • America/Bahia
  • America/Belem
  • America/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Catamarca
  • America/Cayenne
  • America/Cordoba
  • America/Fortaleza
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Jujuy
  • America/Maceio
  • America/Mendoza
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Montevideo
  • America/Nuuk
  • America/Paramaribo
  • America/Punta_Arenas
  • America/Recife
  • America/Rosario
  • America/Santarem
  • America/Santiago
  • America/Sao_Paulo
  • Antarctica/Palmer
  • Antarctica/Rothera
  • Atlantic/Stanley
  • Brazil/East
  • Chile/Continental
  • Etc/GMT+3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time
  • GMT - GMT-03:00
  • -03 -