CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Savage, MN, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Shirbin, Egypt

Savage to Shirbin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Savage which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Shirbin

12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Savage, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shirbin, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Savage, MN, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Shirbin, Egypt

Savage, MN, USA Shirbin, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Savage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savage Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Savage, Hamilton, Savage, Savazh, Savidz, Savidzh, safagh, Саваж, Савидж, Савиџ, سافاغ, ساوج، مینه‌سوتا, سیویج، مینیسوٹا
Population
30,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shirbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shirbin Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Sharbin, Sharbīn, Sherbin, Shirbin, Shirbîn, Shirbīn, shrbyn, شربين
Population
54,676
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 31° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20