CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Kilo Time Zone
8:00 pm20:00 in Savage, MN, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in K

Savage to K call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Savage which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in K

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Savage, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Savage, MN, USA / 11:00 am11:00 K

Savage, MN, USA K
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Savage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savage Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Savage, Hamilton, Savage, Savazh, Savidz, Savidzh, safagh, Саваж, Савидж, Савиџ, سافاغ, ساوج، مینه‌سوتا, سیویج، مینیسوٹا
Population
30,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1