Minnesota, USA
CST
Spain
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Savage, MN, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Torrevieja, Spain

Savage to Torrevieja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Savage which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Torrevieja

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Savage, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Torrevieja, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Savage, MN, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Torrevieja, Spain

Savage, MN, USA Torrevieja, Spain
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Savage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savage Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Savage, Hamilton, Savage, Savazh, Savidz, Savidzh, safagh, Саваж, Савидж, Савиџ, سافاغ, ساوج، مینه‌سوتا, سیویج، مینیسوٹا
Population
30,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Torrevieja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torrevieja Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Malnovturo, Toreviekha, Toreviexa, Torevijekha, Torrev'ekha, Torrevekha, Torrevella, Torrevella de la Mata, Torrevieja, torebieha, trbykha, tuo lei wei ye ha, twrbyyhh, twrryfyykha, twryfayja, Торевиеха, Торевијеха, Торревьеха, Торревєха, Տոռեվիեխա, טורבייחה, تربیخا, تورريفييخا, توريفايجا, トレビエハ, 托雷维耶哈
Population
101,792
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 0° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34