CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
11:00 pm23:00 in Savage, MN, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Kataragama, Sri Lanka

Savage to Kataragama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Savage which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kataragama

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Savage, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Kataragama, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Savage, MN, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Kataragama, Sri Lanka

Savage, MN, USA Kataragama, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Savage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savage Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Savage, Hamilton, Savage, Savazh, Savidz, Savidzh, safagh, Саваж, Савидж, Савиџ, سافاغ, ساوج، مینه‌سوتا, سیویج، مینیسوٹا
Population
30,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kataragama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kataragama Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kataragama, Катарагама
Population
20,935
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' N Latitude / 81° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94