CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Savage, MN, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Tukuyu, Tanzania

Savage to Tukuyu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Savage which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tukuyu

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Savage, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tukuyu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Savage, MN, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Tukuyu, Tanzania

Savage, MN, USA Tukuyu, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Savage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savage Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Savage, Hamilton, Savage, Savazh, Savidz, Savidzh, safagh, Саваж, Савидж, Савиџ, سافاغ, ساوج، مینه‌سوتا, سیویج، مینیسوٹا
Population
30,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tukuyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tukuyu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Neu-Langenberg, Neu-Langenburg, New Langenberg, Ntukuju, Tukuyu
Population
28,398
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' S Latitude / 33° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255