CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of Further Eastern European Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Ferguson, MO, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in FET

Ferguson to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ferguson which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in FET

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ferguson, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ferguson, MO, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 FET

Ferguson, MO, USA FET
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ferguson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferguson Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Fergjuson, Ferguson, fagason, fei ge xun shi, frgwsn myzwry, fu ge sen, fyrghswn, peogeoseun, perkucan, Фергусон, Фергюсон, فرگوسن، میزوری, فيرغسون, பெர்குசன், ファーガソン, 弗格森, 費格遜市, 퍼거슨
Population
21,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1