Missouri, USA
CDT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Hannibal, MO, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Spring Valley, NY, USA

Hannibal to Spring Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hannibal which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Spring Valley

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hannibal, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Spring Valley, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hannibal, MO, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Spring Valley, NY, USA

Hannibal, MO, USA Spring Valley, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hannibal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hannibal Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Gannibal, Hannibal, Khanibal, Khannibal, North Hannibal, South Hannibal, Staveley's Landing, Stavelys Landing, han'nibaru, hanybal, Ганнибал, Ганнібал, Ханибал, Ханнибал, هانيبال, هانیبال, ハンニバル
Population
17,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Spring Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Spring Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Pascack, Pot Cheese Hollow, Spring Vali, Spring Valley, Spring-Vehlli, sbryngh faly, sprng wyly nyw yark, Спринг Вали, Спринг-Вэлли, ספרינג וועלי, سبرينغ فالي, سپرنگ ویلی، نیو یارک, スプリング・バレー
Population
32,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 74° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1