Missouri, USA
CDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
1:00 am01:00 in Hannibal, MO, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Tagas, Philippines

Hannibal to Tagas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Hannibal which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tagas

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hannibal, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PST () (Tagas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Hannibal, MO, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Tagas, Philippines

Hannibal, MO, USA Tagas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hannibal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hannibal Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Gannibal, Hannibal, Khanibal, Khannibal, North Hannibal, South Hannibal, Staveley's Landing, Stavelys Landing, han'nibaru, hanybal, Ганнибал, Ганнібал, Ханибал, Ханнибал, هانيبال, هانیبال, ハンニバル
Population
17,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tagas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tagas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tagas
Population
15,292
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 10' N Latitude / 123° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63