CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Lee's Summit, MO, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Kalia, Bangladesh

Lee's Summit to Kalia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Lee's Summit which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kalia

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lee's Summit, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kalia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Lee's Summit, MO, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Kalia, Bangladesh

Lee's Summit, MO, USA Kalia, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Lee's Summit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lee's Summit Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Lee's Summit, Lee’s Summit, Lis Samit, Lis Sammit, Strother, lyz samyt myzwry, Лис Самит, Лис Саммит, ليز ساميت، ميزوري, リーズ・サミット
Population
95,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 54' N Latitude / 94° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kalia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bara Kalia, Bara Kālia, Kalia, Kalija, Kālia, Калия
Population
40,492
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 89° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880