CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Maryland Heights, MO, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Maryland Heights to Shymkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Maryland Heights which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shymkent

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Maryland Heights, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Maryland Heights, MO, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Maryland Heights, MO, USA Shymkent, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Maryland Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maryland Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Maryland Heights, Maryland Heights Station, Mehrilehnd Khehjts, Meriland Khajts, mrylnd hayts myzwry, Мериланд Хајтс, Мэрилэнд Хэйтс, مریلند هایتس، میزوری, میری لینڈ ہائٹس، مسوری
Population
27,389
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 90° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7