Missouri, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sikeston, MO, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Banda, Indonesia

Sikeston to Banda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Sikeston which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Banda

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sikeston, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Banda, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sikeston, MO, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Banda, Indonesia

Sikeston, MO, USA Banda, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sikeston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sikeston Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
SIK, Sajkston, sai ke si dun, saykstwn myzwry, Сайкстон, Сајкстон, سایکستون، میزوری, 赛克斯顿
Population
16,436
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 89° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Banda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banda
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 10' S Latitude / 140° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62