Missouri, USA
CDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Springfield, MO, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Lahad Datu, Malaysia

Springfield to Lahad Datu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Springfield which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Lahad Datu

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Springfield, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Lahad Datu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Springfield, MO, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Lahad Datu, Malaysia

Springfield, MO, USA Lahad Datu, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
North Springfield, SGF, Springfield, Springfijld, Springfild, aspryngfyld myzwry, sbrynghfyld, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, spryngpyld, supuringufirudo, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрингфілд, ספרינגפילד, اسپرینگفیلد، میزوری, سبرينغفيلد, سپرنگفیلڈ، مسوری, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
166,810
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 93° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lahad Datu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahad Datu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LDU, Lahad Datu, Lahad Datu Town, Lakhad-Datu, lakat tattu, na du, rahadato~u, Лахад-Дату, லகாட் டத்து, ラハダトゥ, 拿笃
Population
105,622
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60