Missouri, USA
CDT
Canada
ADT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in University City, MO, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Edmundston, Canada

University City to Edmundston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in University City which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Edmundston

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (University City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Edmundston, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 University City, MO, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Edmundston, Canada

University City, MO, USA Edmundston, Canada
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

University City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

University City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Population
35,058
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Edmundston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Edmundston Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Edmundston, Ehdmundston, ai de meng ci dun, edomonsuton, Едмундстон, Эдмундстон, اڈمنڈسٹن, エドモンストン, 埃德蒙兹顿
Population
16,643
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1