Missouri, USA
CDT
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind CDT ()
2:30 am02:30 in University City, MO, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Nueva Gerona, Cuba

University City to Nueva Gerona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in University City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nueva Gerona

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (University City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT () (Nueva Gerona, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 University City, MO, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Nueva Gerona, Cuba

University City, MO, USA Nueva Gerona, Cuba
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

University City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

University City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Population
35,058
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nueva Gerona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Gerona Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
GER, Nuehva-Kherona, Nueva Cherona, Nueva Gerona, Nueva Kherona, Nueva-Kherona, nuebahelona, nueva-kherona, nwywa gyrwna, xin he luo na, Нуева Херона, Нуева-Херона, Нуэва-Херона, نویوا گیرونا, ნუევა-ხერონა, ヌエバ・ヘローナ, 新赫羅納, 누에바헤로나
Population
20,264
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 82° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53