Missouri, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in University City, MO, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Friedberg, Germany

University City to Friedberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in University City which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Friedberg

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (University City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Friedberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 University City, MO, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Friedberg, Germany

University City, MO, USA Friedberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

University City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

University City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Population
35,058
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Friedberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Friedberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fribe, Fridberg, Friedberch, Friedberg bei Augsburg, frydbrg bayrn, frydbrgh, furitoberuku, Фридберг, Фрідберг, Ֆրիդբերգ, فريدبرغ, فریدبرگ، بایرن, フリートベルク
Population
29,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49