Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Wildwood, MO, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan

Wildwood to Kakogawacho-honmachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Wildwood which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wildwood, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Wildwood, MO, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan

Wildwood, MO, USA Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Wildwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wildwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Vajldvud, Vildvud, wayldwwd, wayldwwd myzwry, Вајлдвуд, Вилдвуд, وائلڈووڈ، مسوری, وايلدوود, وایلدوود، میزوری
Population
35,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 90° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81