EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Chisinau, Moldova is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ottawa, Canada

Chisinau to Ottawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Chisinau which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ottawa

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Chisinau, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ottawa, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Chisinau, Moldova / 7:30 pm19:30 Ottawa, Canada

Chisinau, Moldova Ottawa, Canada
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Chisinau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chisinau Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Chisinau, Chişinău, Chișinău, KIV, Kischinew, Kiscinev, Kishinef, Kishinehu, Kishinev, Kishiniv, Kishinjov, Kishinëv, Kisinaou, Kisinev, Kisineva, Kisinevo, Kisiniovas, Kisinjev, Kisinov, Kisinyov, Kisyneu, Kiszyniow, Kiszyniów, Kiŝinevo, Kişinev, Kišiniovas, Kišinjev, Kišiněv, Kišiņeva, Kišiňov, cisina'u, cisinau, ji xi ne wu, kishinau, kisineou, kyshynaw, qysynb, qysynyʼww, qʻsʻnʻww, Κισινάου, Κισιναου, Кишинев, Кишинэу, Кишинёв, Кишињев, Кішынёў, Կիշինյով, קישינאו, קישינב, קישיניאוו, קעשענעוו, كيشيناو, चिशिनाउ, चिशिनौ, კიშინიოვი, ኪሺንው, キシナウ, 基希讷乌, 키시너우
Population
635,994
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 28° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373

Ottawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ottawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와
Population
812,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1