PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Altai, Mongolia is 11:30 am11:30 in San Bruno, CA, USA

Altai to San Bruno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Altai which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Bruno

1:30 am01:30 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Bruno, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Altai, Mongolia / 11:30 am11:30 San Bruno, CA, USA

Altai, Mongolia San Bruno, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

San Bruno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bruno Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
43,185
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' N Latitude / 122° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1