CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
7:00 am07:00 in Altai, Mongolia is 1:45 pm13:45 in CHADT

Altai to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:15am in Altai which corresponds to 2:45pm-6pm in CHADT

7:00 am07:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:45 pm13:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Altai, Mongolia / 1:45 pm13:45 CHADT

Altai, Mongolia CHADT
12am (midnight) 6:45 am
1am 7:45 am
2am 8:45 am
3am 9:45 am
4am 10:45 am
5am 11:45 am
6am 12:45 pm
7am 1:45 pm
8am 2:45 pm
9am 3:45 pm
10am 4:45 pm
11am 5:45 pm
12pm (noon) 6:45 pm
1pm 7:45 pm
2pm 8:45 pm
3pm 9:45 pm
4pm 10:45 pm
5pm 11:45 pm
6pm 12:45 am
7pm 1:45 am
8pm 2:45 am
9pm 3:45 am
10pm 4:45 am
11pm 5:45 am
0:00 6:45
1:00 7:45
2:00 8:45
3:00 9:45
4:00 10:45
5:00 11:45
6:00 12:45
7:00 13:45
8:00 14:45
9:00 15:45
10:00 16:45
11:00 17:45
12:00 18:45
13:00 19:45
14:00 20:45
15:00 21:45
16:00 22:45
17:00 23:45
18:00 0:45
19:00 1:45
20:00 2:45
21:00 3:45
22:00 4:45
23:00 5:45

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976