GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of Gambier Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Altai, Mongolia is 7:00 am07:00 in GAMT

Altai to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Altai which corresponds to 5am-7am in GAMT

11:00 pm23:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Altai, Mongolia / 7:00 am07:00 GAMT

Altai, Mongolia GAMT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976