CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Altai, Mongolia is 2:30 am02:30 in Sellye, Hungary

Altai to Sellye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Altai which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sellye

7:30 am07:30 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sellye, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Altai, Mongolia / 2:30 am02:30 Sellye, Hungary

Altai, Mongolia Sellye, Hungary
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Sellye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sellye Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Sellye
Population
3,184
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 17° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36