Mongolia
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Altai, Mongolia is 2:30 am02:30 in Oita, Japan

Altai to Oita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Altai which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oita

12:30 am00:30 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oita, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Altai, Mongolia / 2:30 am02:30 Oita, Japan

Altai, Mongolia Oita, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Oita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
OIT, Oita, Oita-shi, Oitashi, da fen, da fen shi, oita si, ooita, ooitashi, Óita, Ōita, Ōita-shi, Ōitashi, Оита, おおいた, おおいたし, オオイタ, オオイタシ, 大分, 大分市, 오이타 시
Population
448,907
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 131° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81