MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Altai, Mongolia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico

Altai to Santiago Ixcuintla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Altai which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Santiago Ixcuintla

3:30 am03:30 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Altai, Mongolia / 2:30 pm14:30 Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico

Altai, Mongolia Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Santiago Ixcuintla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Ixcuintla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santiago, Santiago Ixcuintla
Population
18,241
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 48' N Latitude / 105° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52